25 March, 2009

Boards On, magazine 's out

Had my Hindi Boards on 23rd.
Studied like a Maniac the day before the exams. Studied the same way like a Professional Gamer Plays before his tournaments.

The paper went soo well, that I could've easily said "Expecting a 90+" as the results, but then I get reminded of Section A. I had left the entire "KHAND" or section A when the invigilator stood there , waiting to collect my PAPER !

I was given extra time.
20 Marks is not a joke ! and the paper is out of 100.
I did'nt read a single word of the paragraph or prose given to us.
Instead People gathered around me and started blotting answers.
I wrote in Light-speed.
And numbered question awkwardly.
Lets see what happens....

I could have proudly said , "i'm expecting 90+ for sure", but in vain , is the pain.....
and after getting a 56 in semester 1 and 59 in prelim 2 , this is a great achievement !

Further News...
School Magazine sucked big time !
I had'nt given a single photo to ma'am , otherwise , my pics would've come :(
The quality of pictures in the school magazine was blurry and stretched, in one word, sadly, it 'sucked'...

The pictures were as if taken from a 2 Mega Pixel Camera, and then stretched like anything. It took me minuted to identify people in most of the photos (and people do know how fast I am !)....

Half of the day in the magazine were forgotten...
Diwali Mela was not there !
Thats the main day of school !
My brother literally went to school just for that day !
And the reports sucked.

Students, who died helping for the school, were never credited. Students who had their 10th std going on , and still helped the Helpless staff in organizing various activities, like the Nirlep , annual day , ANY day ... were Never credited.
Their photos never came in the school magazine.

Just seems Unfair , but then , watcha gonna do !? :D

I can't blame anyone for that , because, Bagul Sir , the editor and Vp of our school was leaving, and soo , the magazine was definately made in a hurry.

I dont know why it was brought up during the last week !

Usually , we get it on April 9 , the last day , prize distribution day of our school.

The Juniors have their Semesters going on ! Should they read the magazine , or study ?!
and we have our boards for crying out loud !

Oh the most important part for me.... In the Highest Score in the subject marks... my name was there for Computers...
but the Percentage was missing .... Now how unbelivable could that sound !

And the reason being .... my Marks had a Units, Tens, and a hundreds Place. Meaning , it was a 100 %
And the format of the Marks was Tens, Units, and Decimal Tenth, and Hundredth...
Most people got 99.97, or 95.96 or something like that... but my 100 was never written ... SAD...

Its like they left that Place, for me to write 101 % and give an autograph :P :)

And as for my current status... I'm studying for my Science Boards on 28th.
Hope they go well too...

Surprisingly , God is helping me a lot. I've watched the Zeitgiest Movie, and still , there seems to be a God. I've asked for havy favours and all have been fulfilled.

I've asked for one favour .... and lets see if he fulfills that.....

Oh and ... hmmmm ....... I Wish .............................R...............
you know :P

I dont know how I've got the time for blogging ... shouldnt waste this ... so i'll stop typing.
And , why are you reading this anyways.... i dunno why you are soo interested in this ... According to me , posts or articles like this are only meant for me, because they are crappy and nostalgic later :)

I wish the best of luck to all my juniors giving their semesters :)

Coz .. most of them are gonna enjoy like anything after their exams :)

And in other news...Holyy came, my internet problems started, usual....

and what else....dunno

Thanks to everyone for supporting me during the exams. My exams would'nt have gone well without your advise of "how to learn last minute"... :)

And I Thank my bro Aditya, for not disturbing me during exams :) helped a lot :)

Btw, I went to school yesterday !
was with my class one last time :)
Was fun , but then , we went home at 10 .. darned !
still, it was good to see the school, again :)

K, no time now !
toodloo everyone (dunno wt tht means :P :D )

17 March, 2009

Why Did I stop Blogging ? Starting again , soon...

Firstly, I would Love to thank my bestest Bro Aaditya Bharadwaj , who started blogging and told me to blog too back when i completed 8th Grade Final Semesters.

I just went through my blog , right from the start, and I realized that , waow , its wonderful !
Its like writing a diary / log , a blog !
So many memories :)

I stopped blogging because it was time-consuming. Also , Twitter came up , the mini blogging network.


But , blogging is much more LIVELY , with pictures, and videos and large opinions.

So I've Decided to Blog again :)

Thanks to aiya`dt again